?

Log in

Love Is A wasted Emotion [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Katzchen

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Jul. 5th, 2004|11:57 am]
Katzchen
ang
You are Form 2, Angel: The Pure.

"And The Angel rose as holy protector for
all that was created. She fought with honor
and valor to serve the good of the world. But
the coming of the mankind was her downfall; and
end to purity."


Some examples of the Angel Form are Michael
(Christian) and Hercules (Greek).
The Angel is associated with the concept of virtue,
the number 2, and the element of wind.
Her sign is the zenith sun.

As a member of Form 2, you are a person of your
word. You generally keep your promises and
give everything you do your best. Although
some people see you as overbearing sometimes,
you know that you have to stay true to yourself
and do what's right. Angels are the best
friends to have because they are brutally
honest.


Which Mythological Form Are You?
brought to you by Quizilla
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jul. 4th, 2004|08:26 pm]
Katzchen
ecstasy
You're addicted to.....

Ecstasy!
Whoooooo partay! Also known as the hug drug
ecstasy makes you crave human touch. People on
ecstasy also like glowsticks and shiny things.


What are you addicted to? (pics!)
brought to you by Quizilla
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jul. 4th, 2004|05:38 pm]
Katzchen
you can say fuck love, but everyone loves you. when nobody loves you, love because a drug you want more than life itself
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jul. 4th, 2004|11:04 am]
Katzchen
mc17
What rating is your journal?

brought to you by Quizilla
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jul. 4th, 2004|09:08 am]
Katzchen
twisted
You have a twisted soul! Twisted Souls are never
bad, and actually, are a rarity amongst souls.
These souls are a little combination of
everything, with always a little of their own
chaos to add. Twisted Souls are kind, loving,
weird, zany, temperamental, and very talented.
They have their own firm opinion, and can at
one time be very outspoken and passionate, and
the other time shy and feeling insignificant.
Twisted Souls have good senses of Humor and
other times can be a bore. You can act quite
intelligent at one time, and grasp concepts
easily, while other times they can find it
difficult to understand. Twisted Souls are
always very fun and Kind, and can be party
animals. But, if you love someone, youre
serious about it, intense, and forever loyal.
Congratulations-the world should have more like
you.



What Kind of SOUL do you posses? (For Girls only) Incredible Anime Pictures!
brought to you by Quizilla
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jul. 3rd, 2004|11:50 pm]
Katzchen
did you know....

KOMPRESSOR DOES NOT DANCE!!!!

heh amused

fuck i love u jessicka
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jul. 3rd, 2004|11:09 pm]
Katzchen
god...she is like more hideous than i ever remember
what a fucking ugly hoe

^.^
sorry headache ranting

erf die

<3
ash
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jul. 3rd, 2004|01:54 pm]
Katzchen
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jul. 3rd, 2004|09:49 am]
Katzchen
[Stimmung |irritatedirritated]

punk
fucked.


what fucked version of hello kittie are you?
brought to you by Quizilla
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jul. 1st, 2004|03:26 pm]
Katzchen
× · I N F O R M A T I O N · × ·
Name: ashley
Single or taken: none
Sex: Female
B-day: 3/5/88
Sign: pisces
Siblings: jordan
Hair color: black
Eye color: brown
Height: 4'11

· × · R E L A T I O N S H I P S · × ·
Who are your best friends?nichole n kiff
You have a boyfriend/girlfriend?:nope!

· × · F A S H I O N | S T U F F · × ·
Where is your favorite place to shop: thrift stores
Any tattoos or piercings: no tats but tongue and lip done

· × · S P E C I F I C S · × ·
Do you do drugs?: yea ciggs
What kind of shampoo do you use?:pantene pro v
What are you most scared of?: dark
What are you listening to right now? people on the fone
Who is the last person that called you?:janet
Where do you want to get married?: in a garden
How many buddies are online right now?: 32
What would you change about yourself?: nothing
· × · F A V O R I T E S · × ·
Color: neon pink
Food: italian or japanese
Boys names: adrian and slade
Girls names: natasha
Subjects in school: art
Animals: persian cat

· × · H A V E | Y O U | E V E R · × ·
Given anyone a bath?: yes
Bungee jumped?: Not yet.
Made yourself throw up?: yup
Skinny dipped?: yea
Ever been in love?: yea
Made yourself cry to get out of trouble?: nope
Pictured your crush naked?: ^_^
Actually seen your crush naked?: someof them
Cried when someone died?: yup
Lied: rents
Fallen for your best friend?: yea once
Been rejected? yea
Rejected someone?: yea
Used someone?: only one guy..derek :b
Done something you regret?: no regrets

· × · C U R R E N T · × ·
Clothes: army shirt and baggy black pants
Annoyance: jordan and his video games
Desktop picture: george bush pimp
Book you're reading: cat n mouse
CD in player: i dont have one
DVD in player: lion king 1 1/2
· × · L A S T | P E R S O N · × ·
You touched: kiff
Hugged: kiff
You imed: jessicka
You yelled at: jordan
You kissed: i dunno

· × · A R E | Y O U · × ·
Understanding: yea
Open-minded: Yes.
Arrogant: sometomes
Insecure: yeah
Hungry: not usually
Smart: quite
Moody: yep
Hard working: Yes
Organized: no way
Healthy: yea
Shy: yea.
Dificult:very
Bored easily: yea
Responsible: Yes.
Obsessed: Yeswith a few things
Angry: sometimes
Sad: sometimes
Happy: a lot of the time
Hyper:a lot
Trusting:yus

· × · W H O | D O | Y O U | W A N N A · × ·
Kill?: step dad,real dad and a few others
Get really wasted with?:anyone
Get high with: william
Talk to offline: any one
Talk to online: any one
Sex it up with: heh ne one lol nah i dunno

· × · R A N D O M · × ·
In the morning I am: grumpy
All you need is: someone 2 care 4 me
Love is: wasted emotion
I dream about; weird things
Sexual preference: both
What do you notice first in the sex you're into: eyes
· × · W H I C H | I S | B E T T E R · × ·
Coke or Pepsi: pepsi
\Flowers or candy: flowers
Tall or short: short gurls tall guys

· × · W H O · × ·
Makes you laugh the most: kiff ,terry or jessicka
Makes you smile: few ppl
Gives you a funny feeling when you see him/her: no one
· × · D O | Y O U | E V E R · × ·
Sit on the internet all night waiting for that someone special to im you?: nah
Save conversations: only when they are worth it
Cried because someone said something to you?: not really id probably kick their ass

· × · N U M B E R · × ·
Of times I have had my heart broken: many
Of hearts I have broken: i dont know none?
Of guys I've kissed:lots
Of girls I've kissed: lots
Of CD's I own: not many
Of scars on my body: a lot
Of things that I regret: no regrets

· × · Y O U R | T H O U G H T S · × ·
I know: nothing ^_^
I want: someone
I have: a lovelt bunch of coconuts
I wish: life didnt suck
I hate: a lot of you
I fear: darkness
I hear: dogs barking
I search: a meaning
I wonder: what is lifes purpose
I love: nothing
LinkLeave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]